X

Result Details

Event name: RYA East Zone Championships
Date: 28 September 2013
Type: Championship
Club: Grafham Water Sailing Club
Classtype:Dinghies , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Class HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Total
1 Regatta Optimist 4950 Finlay CAMPBELL Norfolk Broads Yacht Club (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 Optimist 11 Years MALE 5.0
1 Regatta Tera 2526 Lucy GREENWOOD Alton Water Sports Centre (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 Tera 13 Years FEMALE 5.0
1 Regatta Topper 11 Matthew HOOD On Board Gwc 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 6.0 Topper 15 Years MALE 11.0
2 Regatta Topper 9 Max OSCROFT Grafham Water Onboard Club (9.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 Topper 12 Years MALE 16.0
2 Regatta Tera 2261 James OAKLEY Rhs (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 Tera 11 Years MALE 10.0
2 Regatta Optimist 5725 Oliver LEARY Norfolk Broads 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 Optimist 9 Years MALE 12.0
3 Regatta Optimist 4949 James GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC (7.0) 7.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 Optimist 9 Years MALE 22.0
3 Regatta Tera 1637 Lucy BAKKER Hisc 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 15.0 Tera 12 Years FEMALE 22.0
3 Regatta Topper 7 Abigail CLARKE Grafham Water Centre - Onboard (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 Topper 12 Years FEMALE 16.0
4 Regatta Topper 8 Ross ELLIS Grafham Water Onboard Club 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 Topper 15 Years MALE 18.0
4 Regatta Tera 2385 James DEATON Royal Harwich YC 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 19.0 Tera 10 Years MALE 26.0
4 Regatta Optimist 4303 Grace PANK Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 23.0 Optimist 8 Years FEMALE 32.0
5 Regatta Optimist 7 Charlotte LANE Cam Sailing Club 6.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 23.0 Optimist 11 Years FEMALE 32.0
5 Regatta Tera 2612 Jack OAKLEY Gwsc/hunts 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 Tera 9 Years MALE 27.0
5 Regatta Topper 42958 Gregory HOOD On Board Gwc 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 Topper 14 Years MALE 30.0
6 Regatta Topper 12 Nicholas HOOD On Board Gwc (7.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 23.0 Topper 12 Years MALE 30.0
6 Regatta Tera 1769 Charles ROBINSON Rutland 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 Tera 12 Years MALE 35.0
6 Regatta Optimist 5300 Charlotte KNIGHT Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 Optimist 10 Years FEMALE 36.0
7 Regatta Optimist 3673 Rory GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 Optimist 9 Years MALE 38.0
7 Regatta Tera 718 Ben CHAPMAN Grafham Water SC (8.0) 8.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 25.0 Tera 9 Years MALE 33.0
7 Regatta Topper 10 Jack ELLIS Grafham Water Onboard Club 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 23.0 Topper 12 Years MALE 34.0
8 Regatta Topper SBSC 4 Charles MORETON Snettisham Board And Sailing Club (10.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 29.0 Topper 13 Years MALE 39.0
8 Regatta Tera 110 James CUMMERSON Grafham Water Sailing Club 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 30.0 Tera 10 Years MALE 40.0
8 Regatta Optimist 5553 Skye GOODMAN Alton Water (9.0 dnc) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 Optimist 10 Years FEMALE 45.0
9 Regatta Tera 1461 Awsc Dsc 10 Years MALE 7.0 4.0 10.0 13.0 DNC Tera Wmyc Joshua DAVIES (13.0 DNC)
9 Regatta Topper 27895 Catherine ALBONE Milton Keynes Sailing Club 6.0 10.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 38.0 Topper 9 Years FEMALE 49.0
10 Regatta Topper SBSC1 TBC Zach GRANT Snettisham Beach Sailing Club 8.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 39.0 Topper 9 Years MALE 50.0
10 Regatta Tera 93 Morgan PLANT Grafham Water Sailing Club (10.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 36.0 Tera 6 Years MALE 46.0
11 Regatta Tera 941 Oliver POPE Grafham Water Sailing Club (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 42.0 Tera 8 Years MALE 55.0
12 Regatta Tera 2156 Henry GILLETT Rhyc (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 Tera 10 Years MALE 65.0
comments powered by Disqus