X

Result Details

Event name: Worlds
Date: 08 January 1999
Type:
Club: Melbourne , AUSTRALIA
Classtype:49er , see more results
Rank Helm First Name Last Name Nation
1 Chris NICHOLSON Chris NICHOLSON AUS
2 Adam BEASHEL Adam BEASHEL AUS
3 Morgan LARSON Morgan LARSON USA
4 John BOYD John BOYD AUS
5 Francesco BRUNI Francesco BRUNI ITA
6 Emmett LAZICH Emmett LAZICH AUS
7 Paul BROTHERTON Paul BROTHERTON GBR
8 Santiago LOPEZ VAZQUEZ Santiago LOPEZ VAZQUEZ ESP
9 Marcus BAUR Marcus BAUR GER
10 Marc AUDINEAU Marc AUDINEAU FRA
11 Jonathan McKEE Jonathan McKEE USA
12 Phillip AIREY Phillip AIREY NZL
13 Daniel SLATER Daniel SLATER NZL
14 Tim ROBINSON Tim ROBINSON GBR
15 Rodion LUKA Rodion LUKA UKR
16 Andy BUDGEN Andy BUDGEN GBR
17 Michael PEDERSEN Michael PEDERSEN DEN
18 Dimitri DERUELLE Dimitri DERUELLE FRA
19 Christoffer SUNDBY Christoffer SUNDBY NOR
20 Ian. BARKER Ian. BARKER GBR
21 David MANN David MANN AUS
22 Tina BAYLIS Tina BAYLIS USA
23 AFONSO Afonso DOMINGOS POR
24 Andrew ESTCOURT Andrew ESTCOURT NZL
25 Andy MACK Andy MACK USA
26 Michael COXON Michael COXON AUS
27 Thomas JOHANSON Thomas JOHANSON FIN
28 Michael HESTBAEK Michael HESTBAEK DEN
29 Risto TAPPER Risto TAPPER FIN
30 Thomas RUEGGE Thomas RUEGGE SUI
31 Hugh STODART Hugh STODART AUS
32 Adrian STEAD Adrian STEAD GBR
33 Ronald RENSCH Ronald RENSCH GER
34 Fabrice JAUNET Fabrice JAUNET FRA
35 Nick OLSON Nick OLSON NZL
36 Kamil ORTYL Kamil ORTYL POL
37 Pascal LACOSTE Pascal LACOSTE FRA
38 Alistair RICHARDSON Alistair RICHARDSON GBR
39 David WITT David WITT AUS
40 Stephen GOLLIKER Stephen GOLLIKER RSA
41 Maurice PAARDENKOOPER Maurice PAARDENKOOPER NED
42 Pawel KACPROWSKI Pawel KACPROWSKI POL
43 Janne UUSI-AUTTI Janne UUSI-AUTTI FIN
44 Mike KESSER Mike KESSER GER
45 Fernando GARCIA LAGO Fernando GARCIA LAGO ESP
46 Marcus HAAS Marcus HAAS SWE
47 Jason RHODES Jason RHODES CAN
48 Magnus GRAVARE Magnus GRAVARE SWE
49 Mattias BENGTSSON Mattias BENGTSSON SWE
50 Nigel ABBOTT Nigel ABBOTT AUS
51 Jay RENHAN Jay RENHAN USA
52 Hans Jorgen RIBER Hans Jorgen RIBER DEN
53 Kenji NAKAMURA Kenji NAKAMURA JPN
54 Joseph DE KOCK Joseph DE KOCK RSA
55 James GRIFFITHS James GRIFFITHS AUS
56 Christopher RAST Christopher RAST SUI
57 Sylvia VOGL Sylvia VOGL AUT
58 Matthew CROCKETT Matthew CROCKETT AUS
59 Mel COLLINS Mel COLLINS IRL
60 Florian KRUSE Florian KRUSE AUT
61 James TAPP James TAPP AUS
62 Neil FITZGERALD Neil FITZGERALD GBR
63 Edgardo VIEYTES Edgardo VIEYTES BRA
64 Lucas NEUMANN Lucas NEUMANN CZE
65 Guy FARRANT Guy FARRANT GBR
66 Gordon COOK Gordon COOK CAN
67 Martin SHAW Martin SHAW CAN
68 Jonathon REES Jonathon REES AUS
69 Gwenael ROTH Gwenael ROTH FRA
70 Mark LARUFFA Mark LARUFFA PNG
71 Chadwick HOUGH Chadwick HOUGH USA
comments powered by Disqus