X

Result Details

Event name: ILCA 6 Nationals @IntLaserClass - silver
Date: 28 August 2020
Type: Nationals
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:LASER RADIAL , see more results
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Helm Club Nett Current Flight Assignment Age Group M/F Squad Sailor Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 Total
1 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 208163 George ELLIS-MILLER Bosham SC 131 Silver U19 M N (46) 31 24 24 13 29 6 4 177
2 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 207081 Dan BATTY Dorchester SC 138 Silver U19 M N 15 31 (33) 28 30 31 1 2 171
3 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 212512 Isabel WALLWORK Redesmere 141 Silver U19 F Y 38 (50 DNC) 27 22 11 21 7 15 191
4 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 202316 Harry NEWTON Whitstable YC 147 Silver U19 M N 31 26 30 34 22 (50 BFD) 3 1 197
5 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 215414 Thomas WILLIAMSON Weir Wood SC 147 Silver U17 M N 32 30 23 24 (33) 27 4 7 180
6 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 213537 Kristian SCHAFER Brading Haven YC 154 Silver U17 M N (39) 23 16 26 27 37 8 17 193
7 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 215230 Gareth EDWARDS QMSC 157 Silver GM M N 23 38 (44) 18 43 24 2 9 201
8 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 215835 Tim EVANS Grafham Water SC 167 Silver U17 M N 27 25 26 27 (34) 21 19 22 201
9 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 177861 Alison STEVENS QMSC 176 Silver AP F N 25 30 (50 DNF) 31 33 36 15 6 226
10 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 202320 Gemma MCDONNELL Hollowell SC 176 Silver U19 F N 28 24 23 32 28 25 (49 DNC) 16 225
11 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 206191 Charlotte VIDELO Frensham Pond SC 178 Silver U19 F N 30 27 (35) 29 30 26 18 18 213
12 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 198189 Andy CHAPMAN Netley 182 Silver GM M N 35 26 38 40 (42) 20 9 14 224
13 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 208325 Dru TOWNSEND Portishead 182 Silver U17 F N 32 36 (50 DNF) 23 28 30 21 12 232
14 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 201703 Edward SALTER Gurnard SC 183 Silver U19 M N 31 34 (41) 32 31 40 10 5 224
15 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 216523 Charlie GUYETT Cransley SC 183 Silver U17 M N (37) 35 32 29 37 24 13 13 220
16 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 198964 John REAY RYA 186 Silver GGM M N 24 44 (50 DNC) 38 16 29 16 19 236
17 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 213791 William SYMONDS Restronguet SC 187 Silver U19 M N 18 (36) 35 33 32 35 26 8 223
18 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 172689 Adam BARKER NBYC 189 Silver M N (44) 39 39 31 23 34 20 3 233
19 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 206192 Joseph WARWICKER Bough Beech SC 194 Silver U17 M N 21 (43) 37 35 41 28 11 21 237
20 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 216002 Lydia BARBER Stokes Bay SC 204 Silver U21 F N 23 34 32 30 39 (43) 23 23 247
21 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 203965 Harry NICKELLS Covenham SC 205 Silver U17 M N 38 33 30 28 32 (41) 14 30 246
22 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 215421 William SUNDERLAND Draycote Water SC 208 Silver U17 M N 33 28 24 42 35 (44) 17 29 252
23 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 197694 Gregory CORNES Shropshire SC 209 Silver U19 M N 40 29 (43) 36 36 38 5 25 252
24 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 213613 Keiran BRAY Banbury 212 Silver U17 M N (49) 40 40 33 29 35 24 11 261
25 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 206471 Bruno NICHOLAS LLSC 213 Silver U17 M N 36 42 25 27 25 32 (49 UFD) 26 262
26 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 216001 Patrick BONNER Emsworth SC 223 Silver U19 M N 8 12 5 (50 DNS) 50 DNS 50 DNS 49 DNC 49 DNC 273
27 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 213084 Alice SNOOK HISC 223 Silver U19 F N 29 32 (50 DNF) 35 40 39 38 10 273
28 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 206331 George COLQUITT West Kirby SC 228 Silver U17 M N 40 33 (50 DNF) 37 35 30 25 28 278
29 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 214960 Lucy DAVIS Royal Southern YC 229 Silver U17 F N 37 40 34 34 34 38 12 (41) 270
30 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 195243 Miles VIDLER CMYC 234 Silver U19 M N 41 32 27 (44) 42 41 31 20 278
31 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 213584 Mack MILINKOVIC Weir Wood SC 235 Silver U17 M N (47) 37 33 36 40 40 22 27 282
32 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 202524 Oliver RAYNER Yorkshire Dales SC 241 Silver U17 M N 29 41 (42) 37 41 33 29 31 283
33 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 213533 Catie WARBURTON Loch Venachar SC 246 Silver U19 F N (46) 42 31 38 37 32 28 38 292
34 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 204121 Jacob ANDERSEN RLymYC 247 Silver U19 M N (47) 35 29 46 38 37 27 35 294
35 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 198605 Jessica CARTER Lancing SC 249 Silver F N 34 (50 DNC) 38 41 38 31 30 37 299
36 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 200919 Oliver BULL Chanonry SC 267 Silver U17 M N 42 (45) 45 43 36 33 35 33 312
37 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 216865 Beth MILLER Yorkshire Dales SC 273 Silver U17 F N 35 43 (50 DNF) 39 44 45 43 24 323
38 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 206856 Iris SINGLETON Draycote Water SC 277 Silver U17 F N 41 39 (50 DNF) 46 47 34 36 34 327
39 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 200307 Caspar BARTON Bough Beech SC 278 Silver U19 M N 36 45 39 (47) 47 42 37 32 325
40 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 198575 Molly TULETT Dalgety Bay SC 279 Silver U21 F N 44 38 36 42 (46) 46 34 39 325
41 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 212783 Max SHIEL RHYC 283 Silver U17 M N 28 47 (50 DNF) 41 43 50 DNF 32 42 333
42 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 211322 Natalya WILLIAMS Datchet Water SC 284 Silver U21 F N (45) 37 37 43 45 42 40 40 329
43 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 210900 Felix MCMULLAN Draycote Water SC 287 Silver U17 M N 43 46 40 45 (48) 44 33 36 335
44 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 185966 Natalie CAMPBELL Whitstable YC 290 Silver M F N 43 46 36 44 39 43 39 (49 DNC) 339
45 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 201709 Robert DRAPER Stokes Bay SC 305 Silver GM M N 42 41 (50 DNC) 40 45 39 49 DNC 49 DNC 355
46 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 208996 Rebecca VIDELO Frensham Pond SC 313 Silver U21 F N 39 48 (50 DNC) 39 44 45 49 DNS 49 DNC 363
47 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 174959 Daniel PEARSON Chipstead SC 316 Silver U19 M N 48 44 (50 DNF) 47 46 47 41 43 366
48 ILCA 6 / Radial Silver 215222 Charli FENSOM Pennine SC 328 Silver U19 F N 48 (50 DNC) 50 DNC 45 48 46 42 49 DNC 378
comments powered by Disqus