X

Result Details

Event name: Sprint Nationals
Date: 31 July 2015
Type: Nationals
Club: Netley Sailing Club
Classtype:sprint 15 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Points
1 2018 Paul Grattage Shanklin Sailing Club 2 2 1 48 OCS 1 3 1 7
2 1988 Robin Boardman Halifax Sailing Club 3 1 3 1 9 2 4 10
3 1938 Kevin Dutch Seasalter Sailing Club 12 8 14 3 2 1 2 16
4 1928 Paul Craft Worthing Sailing Club 5 33 48 DNF 2 4 4 3 18
5 1981 Jim Bowie Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 6 5 20 4 3 10 5 23
6 2016 Stuart Snell Grafham Water Sailing Club 1 3 7 7 7 6 9 24
7 1921 Steve Healy Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 4 4 5 20 10 9 14 32
8 1953 Chris Tillyer Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 14 6 2 8 6 19 16 36
9 1054 Paul Roberts Dee Sailing Club 25 10 9 14 12 8 6 45
10 1940 Ed Tuite Dalton Draycote Water Sailing Club 9 9 17 48 DSQ 17 12 11 58
11 1989 Steve Sawford Rutland Water Sailing Club 15 7 23 10 5 48 DNS 48 DNS 60
12 1963 Gary Sverdloff Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 21 21 6 12 13 18 12 61
13 1957 Liam Thom Shanklin Sailing Club 13 22 4 16 15 14 20 62
14 1944 Simon Giles Henry Giles Shanklin Sailing Club 10 12 8 23 14 48 DNF 18 62
15 2014 Luke Scott Netley Sailing Club 23 38 37 15 8 5 15 66
16 1267 Howard Hawkes Snettisham Beach SC 48 OCS 24 12 19 19 7 10 67
17 1980 Mark Hollis Seasalter Sailing Club 27 16 22 17 18 11 7 69
18 1825 George Love Carsington Sailing Club 11 11 11 11 48 DSQ 29 25 69
19 2007 Erling Holmberg Shanklin Sailing Club 20 14 10 13 16 48 DNF 23 73
20 1955 John Manning Beaver Sailing Club 18 25 15 5 33 21 21 80
21 1925 Christine Roman Shanklin Sailing Club 22 13 16 6 23 48 DNF 24 80
22 1351 Robert England Dee Sailing Club 8 18 25 18 20 30 17 81
23 1714 David Groom Netley Sailing Club 39 39 28 24 11 13 8 84
24 1871 Gary Burrows Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 7 29 33 22 36 15 19 92
25 1551 Keith Persin Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 17 17 30 21 26 23 34 104
26 2001 Richard Harrison Netley Sailing Club 16 37 21 26 29 17 28 108
27 1715 Roger Ackroyd Witham Sailing Club 40 28 18 9 32 28 29 112
28 1910 Steve Roberts Dee Sailing Club 29 27 13 31 48 DNS 22 22 113
29 1339 Jon Pearse Marconi Sailing Club 26 15 27 25 41 20 30 113
30 1406 Joe Baker Isle of Sheppy Sailing Club 24 20 24 43 24 27 31 119
31 2004 Gordon Goldstone Queen Mary Sailing Club 36 30 31 34 22 25 13 121
32 1240 Donald Sloan Brightlingsea Sailing Club 32 23 32 27 40 16 33 130
33 1498 Micheal Taylor Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 33 34 19 35 28 24 27 131
34 1461 Gordon Deuce Brightlingsea Sailing Club 34 36 29 33 31 26 26 145
35 1755 Rob Bailey Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 19 19 36 38 39 48 DNF 48 DNS 151
36 1956 John Shenton Shanklin Sailing Club 28 32 34 32 44 38 35 161
37 1242 Andy Richards RYA 35 35 40 48 DNF 21 34 37 162
38 1343 Mark Bunyan Stewartby Water Sports Club 31 31 35 39 30 39 48 DNS 166
39 1736 Bill Hurr Draycote Water Sailing Club 30 42 42 42 27 36 36 171
40 1289 Andy Bunyan Stewartby Water Sports Club 43 44 45 41 25 31 32 172
41 791 Alan Grant Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 38 26 44 36 35 37 39 172
42 1526 Neil Harwood Open Dinghy Club 48 DSQ 43 38 29 38 32 38 175
43 1947 Andrew Berisford Brightlingsea Sailing Club 37 41 39 30 37 33 40 176
44 1933 Gerald Sverdloff Nathan Sverdloff Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 48 DNS 48 DNS 43 40 34 35 41 193
45 1962 Keith Bartlett Open Dinghy Club 42 48 DNF 41 28 43 48 DNF 48 DNS 202
46 1868 Eric Sales Amy Foster Seasalter Sailing Club 44 45 26 48 DNS 48 DNS 48 DNF 42 205
47 1644 Paul Shields Seasalter Sailing Club 41 40 46 37 42 48 DNF 48 DNS 206
comments powered by Disqus