X

Result Details

Event name: J80 Worlds
Date: 09 July 2015
Type:
Club: Kieler YC
Classtype:J 80 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Boat Name Pts
1 ESP 783 Rayco TABARES ÁLVAREZ Real Club Naútico de Arrecife 3 2 4 2 3 1 2 1 4 -6 Hotel Princesa Yaiza 22
2 ESP 1519 Marc de ANTONIO RCNB-RCNS 1 1 2 1 6 -12 1 6 6 1 BRIBON-MOVISTAR 25
3 FRA 453 Maxime MESNIL yacht club cherbourg 4 3 1 4 1 -23 4 5 13 10 CO-PILOTES 45
4 GER 1107 Björn BEILKEN SKWB 5 4 3 14 -20 13 3 3 1 4 Procedes Diva 50
5 GER 1027 Sven VAGT SKWB Segelkameradschaft "Das Wappen von Bremen" 10 5 7 -51 2 9 15 9 5 3 BOOTSWERFT WINKLER - campaign 65
6 FRA 1289 Rémy HURDIEL Dunkerque Yachting Club 11 9 -19 3 13 2 12 8 14 8 Dunkerque VADK One 80
7 GER 614 Martin MENZNER KYC 2 7 6 13 15 -19 11 4 10 12 PIKE 80
8 FRA 874 Périg DONNARD Club Nautique Marine Brest 6 13 8 11 4 8 -30 13 9 11 MARINE BREST 1 83
9 GBR 1363 Jon POWELL warsash sailing club 8 11 12 17 11 7 6 14 -25 7 betty 93
10 FRA 881 Victor MIGRAINE SRH 12 -51 9 7 12 6 14 7 11 15 team espoir PAPREC 93
11 ESP 1116 Javier CHACÁRTEGUI CN Arenal 9 8 -51 5 9 28 5 11 3 16 HM-hotels 94
12 GER 853 Hauke KRÜSS WVH 20 19 13 10 14 14 8 18 7 -51 tak for turen 123
13 ITA 1143 Massimo RAMA LNI Sestri Levante 25 10 10 9 16 10 7 16 24 -51 Jeniale! Akewuele 127
14 DEN 1168 Johnny JENSEN Sønderborg Yacht Club 14 18 15 20 8 11 17 12 15 -51 BHJ-FONDEN 130
15 FRA 797 Martin BERTRAND Société des Régates Rochelaises 7 6 5 22 7 27 44 -51 12 5 CHARLY 135
16 FRA 639 Patrick BOT CVAILEE -51 51 11 12 22 18 10 2 8 2 ECOLE NAVALE CG 29 136
17 GER 885 Martin CHRISTIANSEN KYC 15 12 -51 30 26 20 9 19 2 13 Woolpower 146
18 FRA 1337 Christian FREZE CN MARINE TOULON 26 16 20 23 5 15 -29 15 23 17 ATRIA 160
19 GER 1183 Olav JANSEN KYC 16 17 16 -41 18 22 19 17 17 23 NORNA 165
20 GER 1033 Christian SCHUH KYC 17 14 23 8 21 30 21 23 20 -51 Macoca 177
21 GER 616 Meinhard BRAEDEL LYC -32 23 22 18 27 4 18 21 27 21 Filou 181
22 GER 529 Fritz WASSNER KYC 13 15 -51 33 10 16 39 22 18 24 Bibelot 190
23 SWE 469 Lars GELLERHED VSS 23 21 17 32 30 33 16 10 -36 19 MK-Produkter 201
24 FRA 168 Gaetan le GUIL 56018 24 27 14 26 23 -35 35 27 28 18 Hotel MIRAMAR 222
25 GER 1406 Maximilian GEBHARD LYC 19 20 24 24 -51 31 27 34 30 26 Marama 235
26 GER 1254 Carsten TOPF SVAOE 36 30 29 16 25 3 37 39 22 -51 Fonty 237
27 GER 900 Tim HUEMME KYC 21 26 18 -38 32 32 26 30 33 20 Jim 238
28 GER 1380 Kai-Gunnar KERSTEN CKA -51 33 31 27 24 5 38 28 42 27 Gjøa 255
29 DEN 1131 Lars Solberg WOLLESEN Sejlforeningen Vikingen 31 35 32 35 19 26 -40 24 32 28 Karaboudjan 262
30 GBR 309 Michael EAMES Strangford Lough Yacht Club -51 22 21 25 51 29 24 36 29 31 Jalfrezi 268
31 GER 1071 Finn JANSEN KYC -51 51 51 34 51 24 13 29 16 9 Barandon 278
32 NED 838 Pp de VRIES watersportverbond 28 31 27 40 29 37 36 38 21 -51 led2lease 287
33 GER 1371 Moritz POHLMANN DHH-RG 27 29 30 39 -51 39 31.2 32 34 29 Jupiter 290.2
34 GER 1073 Dr Matthias HERZBERG KYC 18 28 -51 51 51 42 22 31 19 30 Laetitia 292
35 DEN 1028 Flemming DJERNÆS Sønderborg 22 25 25 36 28 25 32 -51 51 51 Blue Water Shipping 295
36 GER 903 Gerhard HENßEN ASV i. Aachen 34 32 26 42 -51 40 23 42 38 25 Joytoy 302
37 GER 1032 Torsten VOSS FYC 30 -51 51 21 33 44 20 25 31 51 Frida 306
38 DEN 1358 Folke GALSGAARD Nivå Bådelaug 35 24 -51 28 51 38 51 26 26 35 Gefion 314
39 FRA 1501 Lehmann ERIK CLUB NAUTIQUE DE LA MARINE TOULON -51 51 51 31 31 34 33 37 35 14 HARIS 317
40 GER 560 Karsten THODE HYCL 29 -51 51 29 51 41 28 20 37 34 Jottflott 320
41 GER 389 Andreas ROSE KYC -51 51 51 15 51 17 34 40 40 33 true grit 332
42 GER 1369 Milena MÜLLER DHH-RG -51 36 28 37 51 21 41 51 39 32 Antares 336
43 GBR 726 Rachel WOODS N/a 37 34 33 44 -51 43 25 41 43 36 Jumblesail 336
44 DEN 769 Niels FEERUP Nakskov Sejlklub -51 51 51 19 51 51 42 33 44 22 Sur Aqua 364
45 GER 1057 Falk SCHNEPEL KYC 38 -51 51 43 17 45 43 51 51 51 Sleipnir 390
46 DEN 1357 Claus RINDOM Vedbæk 33 -51 51 51 51 46 31 35 41 51 Ce-Ju 390
47 GER 578 Sören HADELER SVGM -51 51 51 6 51 36 51 51 51 51 The Beast is back! 399
48 GER 1297 Hans-Juergen WEIDEMANN RKCW -51 51 51 45 51 51 51 51 51 51 Jette 453
49 SWE 434 Mikael ANDERSSON LBS -51 51 51 46 51 51 51 51 51 51 Team Vallagruppen 454
50 FRA 1420 Brezellec ERIC CN SAINT CAST -51 51 51 51 51 51 51 51 51 51 COURRIER JUNIOR 459
comments powered by Disqus