X

Result Details

Event name: Merlin Inlands
Date: 10 May 2014
Type: Inlands
Club: Northampton Sailing Club
Classtype:MERLIN-ROCKET , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
1 3684 Andy Davis Tom Pygall Blithfield SC / Whitstable YC 1 1 1 -5 4 7
2 376 Simon Potts Luke Shaw Shustoke SC 3 -11 6 6 1 16
3 3735 David Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingworth Lake SC (RET) 2 2 2 10 16
4 3658 Chris Jennings Ally Martin Burghfield SC -7 4 3 3 7 17
5 3743 Matt Biggs John Hackett Blithfield SC 4 3 (DNF) 9 9 25
6 3734 David Hayes Jonny Ratcliffe Hayling Island SC (DNF) 9 4 4 12 29
7 3754 Jon Gorringe Nicola Bass Parkstone 6 6 (DNC) 10 8 30
8 3727 Tim Fells Chris Downham Salcombe YC 5 7 (DNC) 15 5 32
9 3703 Richard Whitworth Andrea Ralph Parkstone / Hollingworth Lake SC (OCS) 8 5 17 3 33
10 3761 Dave Wade Ben Rayner Northampton SC 2 (DNF) DNC 1 2 39
11 3659 Julian Parry Rebecca Jones Hollingworth Lake SC 8 5 (DNC) 14 13 40
12 3643 Tim Harridge Dave Ried Hampton SC 13 10 8 11 (DNC) 42
13 3671 Piers Lambert Andy Bines Brighlingsea SC 10 12 (DNC) 13 11 46
14 3710 Jon Ibbotson Chris Kilsby Upper Thames 12 14 7 16 (DNC) 49
15 3687 Matt Greenfield Hannah Playford Wembley SC 15 (RET) 11 12 15 53
16 3676 Frances Gifford Pete Nicholson Ranelagh SC 9 17 10 -18 18 54
17 3733 Tom Stewart Phil Dalby Northampton SC 14 (RET) DNC 8 6 62
18 3442 Mark Stockbridge Roop Stock Ranelagh SC 20 16 9 21 (DNC) 66
19 3682 Jon Steward Harry Steward Wembley SC 16 18 (DNC) 24 17 75
20 3709 Tom Lonsdale Alice Markham Upper Thames SC (DNC) 13 DNC 19 14 80
21 3702 Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Wembley SC 19 15 (DNC) DNC 19 87
22 3583 Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch SC (DNF) DNC DNC 22 16 106
23 3651 Colin Brockbank Russell Hall Wembley SC 18 (DNC) DNC 20 DNC 106
24 3707 Alex Jackson Simon Haighton Shoreham (DNF) DNC DNC 7 DNC 109
25 3744 Chris Martin Joe Tosh Blithfield SC / Midland SC 11 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 113
26 3730 Paul Hollis Lisa Scott Blithfield SC 17 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC 119
27 3620 Ed Gibbons Sarah Bines Brightlingsea SC (DNF) DNC DNC 23 DNC 125
28 3750 David Conlon Finbar Anderson Brightlingsea SC (DNF) DNC DNC DNC DNC 136
28 3691 Mike Calvert Ian Garwood Axe (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 136
28 3719 Jeremy Deacon Duncan Slime Cookham Reach SC (DNF) DNC DNC DNC DNC 136
28 3688 Ben Hollis Ben Eaves RYA (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 136
28 3645 Paul Jenkins Peter Jenkins Weir Wood SC (DNF) DNC DNC DNC DNC 136
28 3760 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 136
comments powered by Disqus